Warning: Table './cobdos_fh04hqc3/watchdog' is marked as crashed and should be repaired query: INSERT INTO watchdog (uid, type, message, variables, severity, link, location, referer, hostname, timestamp) VALUES (0, 'php', '%message in %file on line %line.', 'a:4:{s:6:\"%error\";s:14:\"strict warning\";s:8:\"%message\";s:44:\"Only variables should be passed by reference\";s:5:\"%file\";s:62:\"/home/cobdos/public_html/sites/all/modules/captcha/captcha.inc\";s:5:\"%line\";i:61;}', 3, '', 'http://cropoverbarbados.com/prelim-results-junior-monarch-competition-out', '', '50.16.112.199', 1427893764) in /home/cobdos/public_html/includes/database.mysqli.inc on line 134
Prelim results for the Junior Monarch Competition out | Crop Over Barbados
Skip to main content

Prelim results for the Junior Monarch Competition out

Prelim results for the Junior Monarch Competition out

THE JUNIOR CALYPSO MONARCH COMPETITION

PRELIMINARY RESULTS

2011

8 – 12 CATEGORY

The following persons have advanced to the Semi-Final stage of the competition (in alphabetical order):

Ric-Anne Brathwaite

Trevon Callender

Ranesha Cummins

Moesha Elder

Jazz Gittens

Carrie-Lynn Grazette

Raanan Hackett

Teriq Linton

Sarah Patrick

Akesha Proverbs

Adonica Shepherd

Teri Williams-Niles

 

There was a tie at 13th position and as such there are two reserves in this category:

Danisha Haynes

Brendan Sargeant

 

13 – 18 CATEGORY

The following persons have advanced to the Semi-Final stage of the competition (in alphabetical order):

Zahira Best

Aisha Butcher

Anita Charles

Rabiah Clarke

Myles Gittens (2010 Winner of 8-12 Category and automatic Semi-Finalist for 2011)

Samantha Greaves

Ashley Green

Leah Griffith

Shaquille Ifill

Kadé Mascoll

Khadija Moseley

Jahlyn Noel

Adela Payne

 

The Reserve is:

Moesha Daniel

 

All Semi-Finalists will appear at the Junior Tents on June 19 at the Alexandra School and June 26 at the Christ Church Parish Centre, before the Semi-Finals at the Lloyd Erskine Sandiford Centre on July 10, 2011.

All shows start at 6:00 pm.